You must read and agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy before using our services

We are committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you a safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to all websites owned and run by us and governs data collection and usage. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Important note about children

If you are under the age of 18 years, you are not eligible to use our services unsupervised.

If you are under the age of 18 years, you can use this service only in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parents or guardians.

Collection of your Personal Information

We collect personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. We also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postcode, age, gender, preferences, interests and favourites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software automatically collected by us. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. We use this information for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of our Web sites.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through our website, this information may be collected and used by others.

Note: We do not read any of your private online communications.

Use of your Personal Information

We collect and use your personal information to operate our Web sites and deliver the services you have requested. We also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from this website and its affiliates. We may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

We do not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. We may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, we may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

We do not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

We keep track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within our websites, in order to determine which services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within our website to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

We will not disclose your personal information, without notice, unless required to do so by law.

Use of Cookies

This website use “cookies” to help you personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of our website

Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Security of your Personal Information

We secure your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. We secure the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected using encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

We will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

Contact Information

We welcome your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that we have not adhered to this Statement, please contact us. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Privacy Act

Information on the Australian Privacy Act